2020 Event Results

for 2020 Bowhunter Mail-In

Return To Event Results

PWFBHFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Nilani Emery Elyria, OH 165 --
PWFFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Taylor Vandygriff Massillon, OH 236 --
PWMBHFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lane Niekamp 291 7
PWMFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lucas ADKINS CLINTON, OH 252 1
Joshua Meno Grafton, OH 142 --
Tevin Shaffer Wooster, OH 126 --
CFFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kylee Burchett Lynchburg, OH 291 6
Katie Moermond Cincinnati, OH 215 3
CFBB - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Abby Bartlett Hamilton, OH 264 1
Lola Sexton Sullivan, OH 249 2
Cara McKay Wooster, OH 190 1
Tristen Shaffer Wooster, OH 136 --
CFBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lilah Angus North Lima, OH 298 7
Jyllian Holman Fostoria, OH 264 1
Tinley Holman Fostoria, OH 259 2
Megan Wade Vermilion, OH 252 --
Mackenzie Jentes Wooster, OH 219 2
Ava Lange New Franklin, OH 161 --
Khloe Shodd Canfield, OH 150 --
Kaelynn Boyd Lebanon, OH 108 --
CFFSLR - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Olivia Mcilvaine Fairfield, OH 264 2
Grace Zhang Cincinnati, OH 218 --
CMFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Hayden Moermond Cincinnati, OH 307 11
CMBB - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Martin Miller Orville, OH 211 --
Timothy Meno Grafton, OH 182 --
CMBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lane ADKINS CLINTON, OH 305 11
Lucas Shiplett Wooster, OH 283 --
Connor Boots Youngstown, OH 274 2
Shawn Adams 250 3
Callen Morgan Canfield, OH 227 1
Jack Hurdley New Middletown, OH 218 --
CMFSLR - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kazuki Ishihara West Chester, OH 256 1
Adam Phelps II 46 --
YFFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Maggie Fairchild 282 2
Lauren Matheny Fairfield, OH 281 3
YFBB - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Elizabeth Lykins Fairfield, OH 179 --
Whitley Garrity Hamilton, OH 93 --
YFBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brooke Livingston Hubbard, OH 262 4
Anna Gochenour Clinton, OH 244 1
Luciana Vigliotti Lowellville, OH 230 1
Lauren Bezdek Rogers, OH 223 --
Dylan Aubel Canfield, OH 217 --
Ava Gochenour Clinton, OH 207 1
YFFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Sophie Yingling Shaker Heights, OH 221 --
YMFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Wayne Hitchcock Shreve, OH 300 6
Tyler Lenington Mogadore, OH 299 5
Rj Stoltz Geneva, OH 299 2
Owen Lange New Franklin, OH 297 8
Jackson Lykins Fairfield, OH 294 11
Jace Walters Elyria, OH 272 3
Zachary Ohlin Poland, OH 265 2
Aiden Limoco Cincinnati, OH 265 1
Tanner Boyd Lebanon, OH 243 --
YMBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Logan Urban Vermilion, OH 309 13
Jace Caudill Degraff, OH 295 8
Dominic Mullins Canfield, OH 278 1
Samuel Geiss East Palestine, OH 271 2
Connor Morgan Canfield, OH 270 2
Tommy Pasterchek Wadsworth, OH 262 2
Garrett Morgan Canfield, OH 236 2
Ethan Vernon 224 2
Jackson Lindow Ohio, OH 161 1
Evan McKay Wooster, OH 148 1
Jacob Eaton Canfield, OH 127 --
Adam Colussy Wellsville, OH 120 1
Aiden O'Brien Canfield, OH 106 --
Ryan Vernon -- --
YMFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Philip Case Aurora, OH 206 1
YAFFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ena Walter Greenville, PA 316 21
Baylee Deer Wilmington, OH 312 13
Mikayla Nutt Mineral Ridge, OH 308 14
Eliza Isgro Salem, OH 308 8
Lexi Everett Ellwood city, PA 301 5
Sydney Ohlin Poland, OH 300 7
Fiona Miller Orville, OH 281 6
Jordan James Lyndhurst, OH 272 2
Reese Loebick 262 1
Gabrielle Baker Painesville, OH 259 1
Emily Crumpton Bethel, OH 249 2
YAFBB - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Olivia Bellamy Leesburg, OH 206 1
Brianna Brunke Wilmington, OH 157 --
YAFBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Alexis Angus North Lima, OH 284 2
Amani Wadi-Ramahi Austintown, OH 279 7
McKenna Sweeney New Middletown, OH 266 1
Molly Lorentz Wooster, OH 261 --
Easter Swain 255 1
Molly Wade Vermilion, OH 232 1
ABBY PALMER CANFIELD, OH 216 1
Bailey Carr North Lima, OH 159 1
YAFFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ceridwyn Salyers Eaton, OH 283 2
YAMFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Garrett Warnock Hamden, OH 316 19
Hunter Stevens Fairfield, OH 316 12
Carter Eibel New London, OH 315 16
Angelo DePalmo Canfield, OH 315 12
Gavin Batdorff Berlin Center, OH 312 9
Glenn Rafferty Akron, OH 309 7
CONNOR Sigler Canfield, OH 267 1
YAMBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Brock Hillyer Salem, OH 311 10
Ian Reese Trenton, OH 305 9
Joseph Joseph Columbia Station, OH 302 4
Spencer Gottschling Elyria, OH 286 7
Collin Daniels Parma Hts, OH 279 1
Zach King 274 4
Isaac Place Anna, OH 269 2
JT PALMER CANFIELD, OH 268 3
Zachary Skeens Grafton, OH 260 2
2nd Flight
Jacob Lanterman Austintown, OH 256 1
Stephen 'Fin' Walters Elyria, OH 243 2
Ryan Goforth Elyria, OH 242 1
Christian Adkins Salem, OH 235 3
Tate Cole CLARKSVILLE, OH 197 1
Wyatt Akers Ravenna, OH 154 --
Bryant Pinkerton Clarksville, OH 139 1
Kaleb Cook Amherst, OH 112 --
YAMFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Robert Gillette Sidney, OH 256 --
Ryan Garrity Hamilton, OH 248 2
Reid Garrity Hamilton, OH 204 2
SFFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rongyu Wu Maineville, OH 284 5
SFBB - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Tyna Anderton West Chester, OH 122 1
SFBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Diane Capell Elyria, OH 240 1
Linda Husk Elyria, OH 200 1
SMFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Allen Knisley Springfield, OH 315 17
Brian Thompson Ravenna, OH 315 16
Harold Mobley 314 19
Todd Ward Findlay, OH 312 15
David Schmackers Coldwater, OH 312 13
Ken Alexander Kinsman, OH 307 15
Jerry Allread Wellington, OH 306 14
Mike Hawkinberry Amherst, OH 306 8
Douglas Pritchett Lorain, OH 303 7
SMFSL - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Gary Westfall Lakeville, OH 214 2
SMBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Richard Hardway Elyria, OH 310 10
Troy Blodgett Tiffin, OH 308 13
Roy Miller Dundee, OH 302 4
Gerald Zamrzla Chardon, OH 299 5
Mark Dabney Avon lake, OH 298 7
David Mennell West Salem, OH 283 2
Chris Boccia AKRON, OH 280 3
Jeff Solic North Jackson, OH 277 1
RICK PALMER CANFIELD, OH 260 3
Scott Emery Elyria, OH 257 3
SMFSLR - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Paul Black Lebanon, OH 296 10
Sam Arendec Olmsted Falls, OH 256 4
Craig Yingling Shaker Heights, OH 243 1
Steve Newcomb Grafton, OH 214 --
Jeff Loebick 207 --
SMTRAD - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chris Crumpton Bethel, OH 211 3
SSFFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Connie Kochert Moreland Hills, OH 262 2
SSFTRAD - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Deborah Conradi Cincinnati, OH 90 --
SSMFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Daniel McCabe Akron, OH 316 19
Michael Gossard Sidney, OH 311 9
Steve Wyrick Hamilton, OH 301 6
Eric Hilton East Sparta, OH 300 8
John Siebert Madison, OH 291 5
SSMFSL - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dave Fletcher Wooster, OH 285 2
Bill Davis Macedonia, OH 218 1
William Jacoby Cincinnati, OH 205 --
SSMBB - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Starley Shelton Swanton, OH 222 1
Frank Faulhaber North Royalton, OH 202 1
SSMBHFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jeff Apel Martin, OH 307 8
Denis Smith Vickery, OH 291 2
Richard Patterson Wooster,  272 6
SSMFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rich Kochert Moreland Hills, OH 242 2
Philip McMahan Chillicothe, OH 133 1
MSMFS - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dan Worthington Anna, OH 315 16
James Null Perrysburg, OH 267 1
Douglas Sheliga Chardon, OH 258 3
Allen Nixon Strongsville, OH 234 1
James Held Brunswick, OH 108 --
MSMBB - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Norman Ogg Fostoria, OH 140 --
MSMBHFS - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
John P Pfoh Broadview Hts, OH 232 2
MSMTRAD - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jay Ryno Grand Rapids, OH 130 --
AFFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lori Burnett Canal Fulton, OH 314 19
Breanna Rutkowski Millbury, OH 312 18
Meredith Thorne Garrettsville, OH 291 11
Kaylee Baker Painesville, OH 282 7
AFFSL - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Diana Young 83 --
AFBB - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Fawn Girard Martinsville, OH 283 4
AFBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Bridgett Crawford North Royalton, OH 286 4
Tonia Radcliffe Albany, OH 285 3
Devan Kobak Macedonia, OH 274 3
Cassie Chambliss Wadsworth, OH 261 3
Chrystal Skidmore Salem, OH 247 1
Jennifer Urban Vermilion, OH 225 2
AFFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chelsea Obrebski Hamilton, OH 265 3
Olivia Farris Middleburgh Heights, OH 200 1
Jennifer Rogers PARMA, OH 121 1
Corinne Calabrese 20 --
AFTRAD - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Laura Tonkin Lebanon, OH 128 --
AMFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Travis Leyman Salem, OH 320 23
Zack Plannick Delaware, OH 319 23
Jeremy Kunsman Leroy, OH 319 23
Zach Cromer Wooster, OH 318 25
Troy Clawson Lebanon, OH 317 23
Matthew Pollock Elyria, OH 317 21
Jonathan Smith 317 20
Michael Addis Pittsburgh, PA 316 23
Mike Hudson Shreve, OH 316 18
Dan Stewart Monroeville, OH 316 16
Marc Barr Pomeory, OH 315 21
2nd Flight
Joshua Harlan Brookpark, OH 315 19
Michael Niekamp 313 11
Adam Thompson Hiram, OH 312 18
Lucas Harris Wooster, OH 312 17
Kevin Mowers Mogadore, OH 311 17
Ken Thorne Garrettsville, OH 311 16
Lee Yoder Apple creek, OH 311 15
Timothy Rutkowski Millbury, OH 311 9
Cameron Freed Rawson, OH 310 21
Larry Stambul JR Bessemer, PA 310 16
Jim Everett Ellwood city, PA 308 18
3rd Flight
Anthony Livingston Hubbard, OH 308 8
Eric Harsanye Salem, OH 306 21
Corey Mckeand Medina, OH 306 12
Jarrod Klodt Uniontown, OH 305 8
Tony Holman Fostoria, OH 303 16
William Stevenson Clinton, OH 299 12
George Dingledine 295 9
Russell Phillips Plain City, OH 292 8
John Warring Akron, OH 263 3
John Welch Sandusky, OH 226 5
James Boyd Lebanon, OH 213 1
AMBB - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Matthew Haney West Salem, OH 239 1
Howard Liang Cincinnati, OH 227 1
Frank Jr Faulhaber Parma, OH 212 1
AMBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Rob Stoltz Geneva, OH 314 12
Guy Fleming Highland Heights, OH 311 17
Kyle Roush Seville, OH 311 10
Randy Miller Glenmont, OH 310 11
Erik Hopperton Streetsboro, OH 304 10
Rodney Dalton Sabina, OH 300 8
Chad Lorentz Wooster, OH 298 5
Kevin Barto Darlington, PA 297 11
Brian James Lyndhurst, OH 296 10
2nd Flight
Matthew Hinkle Toledo, OH 295 6
Ken Shields Genoa, OH 292 3
Nicholas Desalvo Austintown, OH 289 4
Hayden Tiliske West Salem, OH 288 6
Luke Radcliffe Albany, OH 287 3
Jay Swain 259 2
Eric Frost Union, OH 255 6
Ron Daniels Parma Heights, OH 255 1
AMFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brad Davis PLEASANT CITY, OH 268 2
John Lambes Kimbolton, OH 210 2
AMBR - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Barebow Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Adam Phelps Parma, OH 138 --
CXBM - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Crossbow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jim Coombe Mason, OH 294 3
PFFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Beverly Stambul Bessemer, PA 316 19
Brandie Martin Loudonville, OH 316 17
PMFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dustin Bounce Akron, OH 320 30
Brent Platt Cranberry Township, PA 320 28
Colton Hamilton Bessemer, PA 320 27
Justin Martin Loudonville, OH 320 27
Randy Morocco Columbiana, OH 320 26
Philip Charette Akron, OH 319 22
Dan Lane Andover, OH 318 24
Noah Wodnicki Weirton, WV 317 24
Guests
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Austin Mehl 311 12
Dave Brown Dayton, OH 308 14
Thomas Cotterman Huber Heights, OH 307 13
Damian Riffle New Franklin, OH 304 12
Justin Koch Shelby, OH 302 7
Michael Mayer 302 6
Keith Kintner Sunbury, OH 301 12
Dylan Browder 297 10
William Nicholson 296 8
Doug Walters Huntsville, OH 296 4
Mike Parrish 295 16
Bryan Orchelle Petersburg, KY 295 3
Lane Kleilein Delaware, OH 293 4
Ryan Browder 291 6
Kevin Bartchy 291 5
Matt Madden Mansfield, OH 291 5
Mason Barnett 286 3
Andrew Payne Logan, OH 281 3
Thomas Egli 280 1
Doug Owens 278 4
Owen Sutton 273 4
Walter Spaulding New Carlisle, OH 273 2
Alex Woolard 269 4
Jordan Parsons Southington, OH 265 3
Eric Ungruhn 260 2
Justin Burgess Chippewa Lake, OH 260 --
Logan Kosik North Royalton, OH 254 1
Katy Cox 254 1
Jeff DeFosse RUSSELLVILLE, OH 251 2
Blake Rammel DAYTON, OH 249 --
Walker Mayer 233 1
Joshua Ross Loveland, OH 197 1
Miles Barnett 192 2
Tyler Crumpton Bethel, OH 192 1
Wyatt Spitler Urbana, OH 188 --
Zack Cline Bellbrook, OH 181 5
James Fullen Cincinnati, OH 158 --
Owen Dunphy 150 --
Trenton Peacock 150 --
Brian Chamberlin Kingston, OH 122 1
Shelbe Cochran 110 --
Mannie Zapata 93 --
Edwin Molitor Clarksville, OH 74 --
Cecelia Molitor Clarksville, OH 49 --
Kevin Miller -- --
Elijah Raike -- --
Darrin Campbell -- --
Key:
First Place Second Place Third Place
Club Directory