2018 Event Results

for 2018 Indoor 300 State Championship

Return To Event Results

PWFFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ember Zelinski Akron, OH 209 5
PWFFSLR - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Taylor Vandygriff Massillon, OH 28 --
PWMBHFS - Pee Wee - Under 8 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Colton Hall Salem, OH 291 21
Callen Morgan Canfield, OH 253 6
Sawyer Hall Salem, OH 138 1
CFFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rylee McBride Austintown, OH 300 53
Rylee Rickert Greenville, PA 289 24
Kylie Kruse Vermilion, OH 278 13
Eva Birdwell Vermillion, OH 272 14
Charli Soldwish Maumee, OH 258 12
Kahlen LaCourse Toledo, OH 246 10
CFBB - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lola Sexton Sullivan, OH 221 4
Isabell Lehsten Ottawa Lake, MI 184 3
CFBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Eliza Isgro Salem, OH 300 53
Luciana Vigliotti Lowellville, OH 278 12
Maggie Hall Salem, OH 263 14
Emmarose Woods VERMILION, OH 246 2
Ava Gochenour Clinton, OH 241 14
Alexis Markowski Brunswick, OH 219 5
Megan Wade Vermilion, OH 179 1
CMFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lane ADKINS New Franklin, OH 271 23
Jace Walters Elyria, OH 270 13
CMBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Logan Urban Vermilion, OH 300 54
Zachary Ohlin Poland, OH 289 26
Aaron Welch Sandusky, OH 287 23
Dominic Mullins Canfield, OH 284 17
Owen Lange New Franklin, OH 282 17
Corbin Graham Berea, OH 278 12
Nathan Bland Toledo, OH 256 14
Luca Leone Beloit, OH 226 7
Carter Woods Vermilion, OH 213 6
Parker Wigner Barberton, OH 212 5
YFFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Ena Walter Greenville, PA 300 51
Sophia Howard Sylvania, OH 300 49
Paige McBride Austintown, OH 293 23
Mikayla Nutt Mineral Ridge, OH 291 24
Selina Jones Brookfield, OH 264 10
Amanda O'Loughlin Ottawa Hills, OH 241 7
YFBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Alexis Angus North Lima, OH 275 15
Sydney Ohlin Poland, OH 274 14
Amani Wadi-Ramahi Austintown, OH 272 17
Alexis Pesicek Wooster, OH 260 12
Callie Flickinger Homeworth, OH 257 7
Nataleigh Newhouse Elyria, OH 255 9
Dylan Aubel Canfield, OH 254 10
Lauren Bezdek Rogers, OH 251 12
Baylee Deer Wilmington, OH 248 16
Shaleigh Duncan Leesburg, OH 243 5
Payton Murphy Doylestown, OH 236 3
Elise Gestring Streetsboro, OH 215 5
Shelbi Fernholz Boardman, OH 205 5
Elaina Jackson North Ridgeville, OH 184 2
Kenzie Solic Austintown, OH 159 4
YFFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Elinor Case Aurora, OH 218 1
Sophie Yingling Shaker Heights, OH 172 4
YMFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Gavin Batdorff Berlin Center, OH 297 34
Carter Eibel New London, OH 296 30
Glenn Rafferty Akron, OH 295 35
Ian Reese Trenton, OH 290 25
Dylan Hudson Shreve, OH 286 29
Owen Kowalewski Perrysburg, OH 226 9
YMBB - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Justin Bresler Oregon, OH 116 --
YMBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Jason Austin Salem, OH 291 26
Stephen 'Fin' Walters Elyria, OH 280 17
Collin Daniles Parma Hts, OH 267 11
Payton Birdwell Vermilion, OH 254 9
Garrett Morgan Canfield, OH 251 15
Christian Adkins Salem, OH 249 8
Joseph Joseph Columbia Station, OH 248 8
Joe Sharpnack Bay Village, OH 238 12
2nd Flight
Connor Morgan Canfield, OH 229 2
Jonathan Mitchell Salem, OH 219 4
Jayden Boddy Elyria, OH 213 5
Wyatt Akers Ravenna, OH 204 4
Kaleb Cook Amherst, OH 200 6
Clayton Mosier Van Wert, OH 186 2
Zachary Skeens Grafton, OH 171 2
Brian Frederick Elyria, OH 135 1
YMFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Nikolai Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 254 12
Philip Case Aurora, OH 254 6
Robert Adams III Streetsboro, OH 235 3
YAFFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Makenna Proctor Perrysburg, OH 300 53
Maddy Grimm Clinton, OH 300 48
Kendra Risner Circleville, OH 300 45
Breanna Rutkowski Millbury, OH 299 47
Brieonna Sewinsky Greenville, PA 297 24
Megan Brinkman Centerville, OH 290 19
YAFBB - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Rachel McCourry Minerva, OH 151 2
YAFBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Molly Wade Vermilion, OH 289 24
Emily Isgro Salem, OH 288 23
Elizabeth Walsh Middlefield, OH 286 31
Macey Austin Salem, OH 281 11
Madison Gilbert Boardman, OH 238 8
Yadieliz Maldonado Elyria, OH 228 4
YAFFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Erin Davenport Berea, OH 250 4
Gabriella Benington Perrysburg, OH 250 2
Hannah Best Maple hts, OH 226 2
Paige Sheroke North Royalton, OH 211 4
YAMFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
James Blevins Pepper Pike, OH 299 42
Zachary Boitnott Greenville, PA 298 42
Tristan Rowan Bloomingburg, OH 298 38
Alex Rusu Canfield, OH 293 42
Angelo DePalmo Canfield, OH 290 31
Kody Tanner Ashland, OH 300 50
Trey McDonald Germantown, OH 300 49
Garrett Warnock Hamden, OH 300 49
YAMBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Zachary Hasselbach Gibsonburg, OH 288 21
Matthew Morrissey Beloit, OH 275 22
Tim Ritchey Hillsboro, OH 273 18
Connor Sigler Canfield, OH 249 5
Jacob Lanterman Austintown, OH 241 8
Owen Dalton Sabina, OH 239 5
Joseph P Myers Canfield, OH 237 10
Jason Hasselbach Gibsonburg, OH 212 8
Henry Husk III Elyria, OH 104 1
YAMFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brett Erhard Cuyahoga Falls, OH 236 7
Conor O'Loughlin Ottawa Hills, OH 231 5
SFFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Cheryl Smith Canton, OH 295 37
SFBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Linda Husk Elyria, OH 257 7
SMFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
David Schmackers Coldwater, OH 300 51
Brian Thompson Ravenna, OH 300 50
Ken Alexander Kinsman, OH 300 41
Barry Burnett Mogadore, OH 299 48
Sam Arlia Seven Hills, OH 298 44
Gary Smith Canton, OH 298 43
Allen Knisley Springfield, OH 297 46
David Witner New Franklin, OH 297 41
Michael Hyde Mount vernon, OH 297 36
Jerry Allread Wellington, OH 295 41
SMFSL - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
William Jacoby Cincinnati, OH 248 7
SMBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Keith Meadows Akron, OH 293 34
Richard Hardway Elyria, OH 290 23
Charles Dunbar Vermilion, OH 286 25
Mike Hawkinberry Amherst, OH 286 21
Rusty White Chardon, OH 284 20
Mark Dabney Avon lake, OH 282 29
Gary Lofgren Toledo, OH 279 28
Denis Smith Vickery, OH 273 20
Dave Markham Cincinnati, OH 264 12
Scott Emery Elyria, OH 237 9
SMFSLR - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Douglas Pritchett Lorain, OH 264 7
Michael Kramer North Royalton, OH 242 4
Steve Newcomb Grafton, OH 239 6
Lyle Hollowell Strongsville, OH 192 2
SSFFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Gail Yahn Columbus, OH 292 33
SSFFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Connie Kochert Moreland Hills, OH 251 9
SSMFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Jeff Apel Martin, OH 298 43
Daniel McCabe Akron, OH 295 39
Larry Woods Wakeman, OH 294 30
James McCollum Akron, OH 291 39
Pat Lane Linesville, PA 291 30
John Siebert Madison, OH 290 32
James Held Brunswick, OH 267 10
SSMBB - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Frank Faulhaber North Royalton, OH 197 2
SSMFSLR - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kirk Nicholson Mentor, OH 257 12
Michael Stiber Cleveland, OH 224 8
MSMFS - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
James Yahn Columbus, OH 287 23
Glenn Baker Lisbon, OH 286 24
Allen Nixon Strongsville, OH -- --
MSMFSL - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chuck Downey Baltimore, OH 267 10
MSMFSLR - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Steve Robinson Bucyrus, OH 261 11
AFFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Linda Klosterman St. Marys, OH 300 53
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 300 51
Karie Alexander Kinsman, OH 300 48
Jodie Lane Andover, OH 300 44
Beverly Stambul Bessemer, PA 299 50
LeAnne Kiko Carrollton, OH 295 28
Dawn Farrell Barberton, OH 294 33
Courtney Hartung Sylvania, OH 284 27
Alexandra Scott Fredericksburg, OH 283 22
Jenna Lofgren Toledo, OH 282 22
AFBB - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Fawn Girard Martinsville, OH 273 12
Terri Bresler Oregon, OH 142 2
AFBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Autumne Vandygriff Massillon, OH 295 44
Tressa Boyer Piqua, OH 292 26
Julie Guilfoyle Cincinnati, OH 292 23
Bridgett Crawford Brunswick, OH 286 26
Jennifer Urban Vermilion, OH 284 27
Cassie Chambliss Wadsworth, OH 284 25
Myah Scott Canfield, OH 275 14
Veronica Dabney Avon Lake, OH 268 20
Kasey Solic Austintown, OH 266 19
Kristi Reid North Olmsted, OH 262 21
Ashley Bonnot Canal Fulton, OH 253 4
AFFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chelsea Obrebski Hamilton, OH 290 25
Payton Daves Rootstown, OH 267 12
Michelle Daves Rootstown, OH 258 6
Olivia Farris Middleburgh Heights, OH 256 6
AFTRAD - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Laura Tonkin Lebanon, OH 170 4
Sheela Kinney WEST SALEM, OH 170 1
AMFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Jonathan Overholser Troy, OH 300 59
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 300 59
Tim Baker Berlin Center, OH 300 58
Philip Charette Akron, OH 300 58
Tony Holman Fostoria, OH 300 58
Cameron Freed Findlay, OH 300 57
Larry Stambul JR Bessemer, PA 300 56
Marc Barr Pomeory, OH 300 56
David Sharp Sidney, OH 300 55
Chuck Amos Shreve, OH 300 54
Josh Pitts Sidney, OH 300 54
Eric Cottrell Warren, OH 300 53
Zach Cromer West Salem, OH 300 53
Shawn Farrell Barberton, OH 300 52
2nd Flight
Mark Young II Hartville, OH 300 50
Brent Miller Louisville, OH 300 50
Joshua Simms Hartville, OH 300 47
John Boyer Piqua, OH 300 47
John Welch Sandusky, OH 300 47
Cole Crawford Belle Center, OH 300 47
Dan Stewart Monroeville, OH 300 46
Bryant Staats Danville, OH 300 44
Colton Curtis Marengo, OH 300 44
Michael Addis Pittsburgh, PA 300 42
Mike Hudson Shreve, OH 299 55
Adam Thompson Streetsboro, OH 299 49
William Stevenson Clinton, OH 299 48
Jeremy Kunsman Leroy, OH 299 47
3rd Flight
Brian Stevenson Clinton, OH 299 45
Brian Crawford Wooster, OH 299 40
Ryan Djukic Ravenna, OH 299 34
Joe Erb Dover, OH 298 49
Billy Clark IV Farmdale, OH 298 45
Brandon Rowan Bloomingburg, OH 298 42
Evan Koepfer Holland, OH 298 41
Chris Kloeppel Alvada, OH 298 40
Joshua Light Parma, OH 298 37
Luke Zimpfer Jackson Center, OH 298 37
Steve Scott Canfield, OH 297 45
Kevin Mowers Mogadore, OH 296 35
Adam Smrdel Wadsworth, OH 295 53
4th Flight
Jacob Fischer Hudson, OH 295 37
Joshua Harlan Brookpark, OH 294 40
Jeremy Tidd Lewistown, OH 294 37
Cole Kimura Toledo, OH 294 36
Matthew Fedak Cuyahoga Falls, OH 293 36
Cory Ross Wooster, OH 291 37
Justin Holliday Orrville, OH 289 20
Joseph Wurtz Perrysburg, OH 288 29
Brice Gearhart ORRVILLE, OH 281 22
Joseph Hershberger Orrville, OH 300 60
James Smith New Carlisle, OH 300 59
Travis Tracey Irwin, OH 300 59
AMBB - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Douglas Chester Lodi, OH 249 8
Eli Herrick Logan, OH 243 7
Jeffrey Coyle Arcanum, OH 161 2
AMBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Dan Murphy Doylestown, OH 300 50
Raymond Urban Vermilion, OH 299 43
Daniel Young Smithville, OH 299 40
Dan Zelinski Akron, OH 298 41
Cody Warnock Toronto, OH 298 33
Kyle Roush Seville, OH 297 39
Jason Austin Salem, OH 297 37
Chad Verhoff Novelty, OH 297 35
Philip Turske Big Prairie, OH 297 35
Jeff Solic Austintown, OH 297 33
Kevin Barto Darlington, PA 296 29
2nd Flight
Randy Miller Glenmont, OH 294 35
Jacob Valentini Centerville, OH 293 28
Jeffrey Birdwell Vermilion, OH 292 33
James Houtchings Wakeman, OH 288 34
Rodney Dalton Sabina, OH 286 27
Justin Nickey Maumee, OH 285 18
James Wade Vermilion, OH 284 21
Brian James Lyndhurst, OH 268 18
Chad Nash Elyria, OH 268 17
Willie Smith Amherst, OH 249 16
Wayne Kruse Vermilion, OH -- --
AMFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brad Davis Pleasant City, OH 284 25
Jason Pfister Blacklick, OH 284 24
Tim Irvin Blanchester, OH 271 10
Craig Yingling Shaker Heights, OH 263 14
Michael Stefanini Stow, OH 244 12
AMTRAD - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Traditional
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Matthew Haney West Salem, OH 250 16
PFFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Valerie Tracey Irwin, OH 299 49
Amber Risner Circleville, OH 298 50
PMFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brent Platt Cranberry Township, PA 300 58
Justin Martin Loudonville, OH 300 58
Dan Jasa New Albany, OH 300 58
Noah Wodnicki Weirton, WV 300 57
Elliott Workman Canal Fulton, OH 300 56
Dan Lane Andover, OH 300 56
Jeffrey Landrum Chillicothe, OH 300 49
Kelsey Johnson Bidwell, OH 298 49
Dustin Bounce Akron, OH 300 59
Randy Morocco Columbiana, OH 300 59
Skip Zmuginsky Toledo, OH 300 58
SPMFS - Senior Pro - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Wayne Risner Circleville, OH 300 57
Guests
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lee Yoder Dalton, OH 300 49
Andrew Rupp Wooster, OH 299 52
Dan Stormer Mercer, PA 299 51
Norman Miller New Philadelphia, OH 297 33
Barry Hohn Grove City, PA 295 38
Wayne Hitchcock Shreve, OH 294 31
Zack Finley Wooster, OH 286 23
Emily Allison 259 9
Dawn Hughes Toledo, OH 258 12
Rylan Mills Ashland, OH 257 12
Tyler Miller Hartville, OH 246 8
Rachel Taylor Maumee, OH 235 9
Gavin Wagner Toledo, OH 212 4
Anthony Unger Rushville, OH 202 5
James Craig Wierton, WV 197 2
Cristal White Salesville, OH 186 2
Steven Morrie Arcanum, OH 180 2
Zachary Gannon Anna, OH 129 2
Matthew White Salesville, OH -- --
Mixed Doubles
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Josh Pitts Sidney, OH 300 54
Linda Klosterman St. Marys, OH 300 53
Total 600 107
Dan Lane Andover, OH 300 56
Jodie Lane Andover, OH 300 44
Total 600 100
Beverly Stambul Bessemer, PA 299 50
Larry Stambul JR Bessemer, PA 300 56
Total 599 106
Barry Burnett Mogadore, OH 299 48
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 300 51
Total 599 99
Travis Tracey Irwin, OH 300 59
Valerie Tracey Irwin, OH 299 49
Total 599 108
LeAnne Kiko Carrollton, OH 295 28
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 300 59
Total 595 87
Dawn Farrell Barberton, OH 294 33
Shawn Farrell Barberton, OH 300 52
Total 594 85
Cristal White Salesville, OH 186 2
Matthew White Salesville, OH 0 0
Total 186 2
 
Team: 2-Man Senior
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Barry Burnett Mogadore, OH 299 48
Gary Smith Canton, OH 298 43
Total 597 91
David Witner New Franklin, OH 297 41
Glenn Baker Lisbon, OH 286 24
Total 583 65
 
Team: 4-Man
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 300 59
Joseph Hershberger Orrville, OH 300 60
Justin Martin Loudonville, OH 300 58
Dan Jasa New Albany, OH 300 58
Total 1200 235
Elliott Workman Canal Fulton, OH 300 56
Joshua Simms Hartville, OH 300 47
Mike Hudson Shreve, OH 299 55
Michael Addis Pittsburgh, PA 300 42
Total 1199 200
Barry Burnett Mogadore, OH 299 48
Mike Hudson Shreve, OH 299 55
Chuck Amos Shreve, OH 300 54
Bryant Staats danville, OH 300 44
Total 1198 201
Brandon Rowan Bloomingburg, OH 298 42
James Smith New Carlisle, OH 300 59
Travis Tracey Irwin, OH 300 59
Jonathan Overholser Troy, OH 300 59
Total 1198 219
Dustin Bounce Akron, OH 300 59
Adam Smrdel Wadsworth, OH 295 53
Philip Charette Akron, OH 300 58
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 300 51
Total 1195 221
 
Team: 2-Women
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 300 51
LeAnne Kiko Carrollton, OH 295 28
Total 595 79
 
Team Bowhunter
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dan Murphy Doylestown, OH 300 50
Kyle Roush Seville, OH 297 39
Total 597 89
 
Key:
First Place Second Place Third Place
Club Directory