2017 Event Results

for 2017 900 Round

Return To Event Results

CFBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Eliza Isgro Salem, OH 870 34
Hailey Urban Vermilion, OH 796 11
Eva Birdwell Vermillion, OH 786 4
Kylie Kruse Vermilion, OH 694 7
Grace Grimm Clinton, OH 675 3
Abby Karasek Middlefield, OH 582 3
CMBHFS - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Logan Urban Vermilion, OH 864 38
Aaron Welch Sandusky, OH 810 21
Jace Walters Elyria, OH 792 10
CMFSLR - Cub - 8-11 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Timothy Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 777 11
YFBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Baylee Deer Wilmington, OH 847 18
Payton Murphy Doylestown, OH 784 8
Alexis Angus North Lima, OH 700 1
Shaleigh Duncan Leesburg, OH 597 2
YMFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Garrett Warnock Hamden, OH 891 41
Carter Eibel New London, OH 826 19
YMBHFS - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Glenn Rafferty Akron, OH 757 5
Payton Birdwell Vermilion, OH 659 4
Collin Daniles Parma Hts, OH 536 1
YMFSLR - Youth - 12-14 - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Nikolai Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 690 10
YAFFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Mattie Reiman Powhatan point, OH 836 17
Alexis Whitmore Greenville, PA 784 3
Morgan Simms Hartville, OH 772 2
YAFBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Molly Wade Vermilion, OH 788 8
Emily Isgro Salem, OH 764 7
Elizabeth Walsh Middlefield, OH 722 8
YAFFSLR - Young Adult - 15-17 - Female - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Hannah Best Maple Heights, OH 598 --
Paige Sheroke North Royalton, OH 546 --
YAMBHFS - Young Adult - 15-17 - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Alex Rusu Canfield, OH 825 10
Jacob Valentini Centerville, OH 817 15
Joseph P Myers Canfield, OH 497 --
SMFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Gary Smith Canton, OH 876 28
Barry Burnett Mogadore, OH 866 33
Jerry Allread Wellington, OH 856 19
Brian Thompson Ravenna, OH 853 28
Sam Arlia Seven Hills, OH 852 21
Kevin Fansher Dayton, OH 840 14
Ed Britton Ashland, OH 837 22
James McCollum Akron, OH 834 18
David Witner New Franklin, OH 830 18
Mark Inskeep Lowellville, OH 823 18
Gary Lofgren Toledo, OH 823 9
SMBHFS - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Mark Dabney Avon lake, OH 829 18
Denis Smith Vickery, OH 829 18
Rusty White Chardon, OH 788 8
Dave Markham Fairfield, OH 768 6
Stephen Kiray Washington, PA 765 4
Scott Emery Elyria, OH 721 3
SMFSLR - Senior - 50 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chatham Ewing Shaker Heights, OH 748 8
Steve Newcomb Grafton, OH 676 2
SSMFS - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dean Stebner Mayfield Heights, OH 851 25
Jeff Apel Martin, OH 850 20
John Siebert Madison, OH 841 15
SSMBB - Silver Senior - 60 and Older - Male - Barebow
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Kenneth Gurchensky Parma, OH 762 5
MSMFSL - Master Senior - 70 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Chuck Downey Baltimore, OH 724 --
AFFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Breanna Rutkowski Millbury, OH 864 29
LeAnne Kiko Carrollton, OH 863 26
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 861 26
Beverly Stambul Bessemer, PA 859 27
Maddy Grimm Clinton, OH 846 12
Cheryl Smith Canton, OH 835 13
Jenna Lofgren Toledo, OH 676 3
AFBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Female - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Cassie Chambliss Wadsworth, OH 814 8
Tressa Boyer Piqua, OH 790 12
Devan Kobak Barberton, OH 789 6
Autumne Vandygriff Massillon, OH 787 4
Kristi Reid North Olmsted, OH 773 9
AMFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
1st Flight
Zach Cromer West Salem, OH 891 44
Travis Tracey Irwin, OH 890 49
Marc Barr Pomeory, OH 888 32
Philip Charette Akron, OH 887 44
Dan Lane Andover, OH 886 35
Joe Erb Dover, OH 879 30
Hunter Saylors Nelsonville, OH 878 33
Shannon Forsythe Troy, OH 877 25
Michael Addis Clinton, OH 874 37
Adam Smrdel Wadsworth, OH 871 30
Brian Stevenson Clinton, OH 871 25
Colton Curtis Marengo, OH 870 32
Mark Herring Diamond, OH 869 40
Christopher Bowman Ashland, OH 869 24
2nd Flight
Micah Schmidt New London, OH 868 29
Jason Evoy North Canton, OH 866 22
Joshua Harlan Brookpark, OH 862 20
Josh Vandygriff Massillon, OH 860 25
Joshua Simms Hartville, OH 859 22
Adam Thompson Streetsboro, OH 852 16
Hunter White Newark, OH 850 17
William Stevenson Clinton, OH 849 20
Kevin Mowers Mogadore, OH 843 15
Jimmy Riddell Tallmadge, OH 836 16
Matthew Fedak Cuyahoga Falls, OH 834 17
Austen Sekerak Cincinnati, OH 833 10
Jason Karasek Middlefield, OH 831 8
Jamison Lopochonsky Greenville, PA 821 12
AMBHFS - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Bowhunter Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Dan Murphy Doylestown, OH 866 25
Kyle Roush Seville, OH 859 17
Raymond Urban Vermilion, OH 851 25
Randy Miller Glenmont, OH 851 17
Keith Meadows Akron, OH 847 8
Hartley Grimm Clinton, OH 833 11
Jeffrey Birdwell Vermilion, OH 814 6
James Wade Vermilion, OH 809 6
Thomas Pavlescak Plymouth, OH 808 11
Casey Hewit North Royalton, OH 801 16
Wayne Kruse Vermilion, OH 792 11
James Houtchings Wakeman, OH 756 7
AMFSLR - Adult - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle Limited Recurve
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brad Davis Pleasant City, OH 811 11
PMFS - Pro - 18 and Older - Male - Freestyle
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Matthew Young Mercer, PA 896 63
Randy Morocco Columbiana, OH 891 52
Joe Hershberger Orrville, OH 891 48
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 885 42
Skip Zmuginsky Toledo, OH 883 46
Jeffrey Landrum Chillicothe, OH 874 40
Dustin Bounce Akron, OH 872 42
Guests
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Brent Platt Cranberry Township, PA 887 30
BT Statts 864 22
Scott Aston Warren, OH 859 18
Robert Warren 857 19
Lee Yoder Dalton, OH 856 29
Rebekah Matthews Dellroy, OH 855 19
Wess Wallace Coshocton, OH 852 25
Brian Crawford 843 16
Nataleigh Newhouse Elyria, OH 842 41
James White Baden, PA 823 8
David Veltre New Castle, PA 810 22
Chris Miller 765 5
Kalie Wallace Coshocton, OH 758 5
Mixed Doubles
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
LeAnne Kiko Carrollton, OH 863 26
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 885 42
Total 1748 68
Barry Burnett Mogadore, OH 866 33
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 861 26
Total 1727 59
Garrett Warnock Hamden, OH 891 41
Mattie Reiman Powhatan point, OH 836 17
Total 1727 58
 
Team: 2-Man
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Matthew Young Mercer, PA 896 63
Randy Morocco Columbiana, OH 891 52
Total 1787 115
Steve Kiko Carrollton, OH 885 42
Joe Hershberger Orrville, OH 891 48
Total 1776 90
Garrett Warnock Hamden, OH 891 41
Jeffrey Landrum Chillicothe, OH 874 40
Total 1765 81
Michael Addis Clinton, OH 874 37
Philip Charette Akron, OH 887 44
Total 1761 81
Zach Cromer West Salem, OH 891 44
Micah Schmidt New London, OH 868 29
Total 1759 73
Dustin Bounce Akron, OH 872 42
Adam Smrdel Wadsworth, OH 871 30
Total 1743 72
 
Team: 2-Man Senior
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
Barry Burnett Mogadore, OH 866 33
Gary Smith Canton, OH 876 28
Total 1742 61
 
Team: 2-Women
First Name Last Name City/State Score X's
LeAnne Kiko Carrollton, OH 863 26
Lori Burnett Mogadore, OH 861 26
Total 1724 52
 
Key:
First Place Second Place Third Place